Tuesdays 1815-2115 hours     |     Email Us     |     Calendar     |     Routine Orders

COMMANDING OFFICERS

Leaders of the Cadet Corps

Major Roy Davis, CD †

March 1961 – 1973
placeholder_portrait

Captain E.J. (Ed) Gaudet, CD

1973 – January 1977
placeholder_portrait

Capt Wanda G.W. Lavergne, CD

January 1977 – 1981
Captain Wanda G.W. Lavergne, CD

Lieutenant Henry Perkins †

1981 – 1982
Henry-Perkins

Captain Eugene Engyel, CD †

1982 – March 1988
Captain Eugene Engyel, CD †

Captain W.A. (Al) Tobio, CD †

March 1988 – March 1994
Al-Tobio

Captain R.M. Beaune, OMM, CD

March 1994 – June 1997
Captain R.M. Beaune, OMM, CD

Captain George Hodgkinson, CD

June 1997- September 1998
George-Hodgkinson

Captain Anne Wilson, CD

September 1998 – December 2005
Captain Anne Wilson, CD

Captain Bonnie L. Meek

February 2006 – June 2011
Captain Bonnie L. Meek, CD

Captain Andrew T. Bing, CD

June 2011 – April 2013
Captain Andrew T. Bing, CD

Captain Bonnie L. Meek

April 2013 – April 2016
Captain Bonnie L. Meek, CD – 2016